Criteo.Com - Info criteo.com

criteo.com receives about 209,500 unique visitors and 670,400 (3.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,288.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,331,712.83. According to Alexa Traffic Rank criteo.com is ranked number 2,147 in the world and 0.0419% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Paris, A8, France and links to network IP address 178.250.0.87. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - criteo.com

Criteo is all about pushing the right item to the right person at the right time and on the right web page With already millions of highly targeted real-time personalized recommendations served to thousands of websites, Criteo aims to become the most widely used real-time personalized recommendation solution on the web. Personalization can help discover information one would not have found on his own, sites one never knew existed, based on users past behaviors and interests. ...
Criteo's state-of-the-art technology transforms digital advertising into a personal experience that drives better results.
How did criteo.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is criteo.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
209,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,285,000
Daily Pageviews:
670,400 (3.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,147 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0419% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 14.6%16.8%1050
United States 11.9%9.3%3561
France 8.0%7.2%927
Spain 7.5%18.4%582
Brazil 5.3%4.7%1174
Germany 4.7%3.0%2223
Italy 4.6%7.6%1010
United Kingdom 4.1%3.3%1918
India 3.9%2.5%4093
Taiwan 2.4%1.3%1380
Turkey 2.1%1.5%1673
Russian Federation 1.9%0.9%5739
Indonesia 1.7%0.9%1988
Korea, Republic of 1.6%2.3%1967
Egypt 1.4%0.6%1943
Netherlands 1.3%0.9%1710
Canada 1.2%1.1%3540
Nigeria 1.1%0.5%1520
Viet Nam 1.0%1.2%1371
Australia 1.0%0.6%3115
China 1.0%0.5%21448
Poland 0.9%0.5%3610
Saudi Arabia 0.9%0.5%2254
Thailand 0.8%0.4%2689
Mexico 0.8%0.5%4430
Singapore 0.7%1.6%1203
Algeria 0.7%0.4%1757
Sweden 0.6%0.3%2524
Pakistan 0.6%0.3%3446
Hong Kong 0.6%1.3%1630
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.8%1173
Morocco 0.6%0.3%1257
Switzerland 0.5%0.2%2409

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
info.criteo.com
42.66%15.96%1.15
marketing.criteo.com
18.43%15.74%2.62
publishers.criteo.com
14.77%21.25%4.4
criteo.com
12.73%8.78%2.1
eu.criteo.com
4.91%3.06%1.9
account.criteo.com
4.63%2.02%1.3
top.criteo.com
4.48%18.77%13
as.criteo.com
4.18%2.74%2.0
us.criteo.com
3.14%2.73%2.7
integrate.criteo.com
2.47%3.82%4.7
support.criteo.com
1.66%1.16%2.1
cas.criteo.com
1.46%1.44%3.0
demo.criteo.com
1.02%0.48%1.4
premium.criteo.com
0.82%0.82%3.1
cn.criteo.com
0.57%0.35%2
emailprivacy.criteo.com
0.51%0.30%1.8
accelerate.criteo.com
0.21%0.17%2
labs.criteo.com
0.14%0.08%1.8
OTHER
0%0.35%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush criteo.com
Domain:
  criteo.com
Rank:
  101,501
Organic Keywords:
  6,293
Organic Traffic:
  12,797
Organic Cost:
  $38,149.00
Adwords Keywords:
  770
Adwords Traffic:
  9,557
Adwords Cost:
  $16,056.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  80
Page Authority:
  56
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
29,495
Total Backlinks:
  2,043,974
Follow Links:
  1,952,246
Nofollow Links:
  91,728
Referring Domains:
  10,518
Referring IPs:
  6,441

How socially engaged is criteo.com?

Facebook:
  4,426
Google +:
  573
Linkedin:
  171
Stumbles:
  12
Buffer:
  29
Pins:
  0

How much criteo.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,288.00
Monthly Revenue:
$68,640.00
Yearly Revenue:
$835,120.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 62,347$715.12
Japan 112,627$360.41
France 48,269$226.86
Italy 50,950$177.82
United Kingdom 22,123$137.83
Spain 123,354$136.92
Germany 20,112$97.14
Brazil 31,509$55.77
Canada 7,374$51.69
Korea, Republic of 15,419$35.77
Singapore 10,726$32.07
Netherlands 6,034$30.71
Australia 4,022$30.29
Hong Kong 8,715$30.07
India 16,760$26.82
United Arab Emirates 5,363$20.11
Taiwan 8,715$16.56
Russian Federation 6,034$12.25
Turkey 10,056$10.96
Sweden 2,011$10.70
China 3,352$10.36
Nigeria 3,352$8.78
Switzerland 1,341$8.14
Indonesia 6,034$7.42
Saudi Arabia 3,352$6.77
Thailand 2,682$6.70
Poland 3,352$6.07
Viet Nam 8,045$5.87
Egypt 4,022$3.26
Mexico 3,352$3.25
Algeria 2,682$2.41
Pakistan 2,011$2.13
Morocco 2,011$1.17

How much money do criteo.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$342.35
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$10,270.49
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$124,957.63
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
87,869
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,636,080
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
32,072,305
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 11,222$128.72
Italy 8,662$30.23
Germany 5,832$28.17
Spain 23,437$26.02
France 5,310$24.95
United Kingdom 3,540$22.05
Canada 1,844$12.92
Japan 3,379$10.81
Singapore 3,111$9.30
India 4,693$7.51
Australia 804$6.06
Netherlands 1,026$5.22
Indonesia 3,499$4.30
Brazil 1,891$3.35
Hong Kong 872$3.01
Sweden 563$3.00
United Arab Emirates 751$2.82
Taiwan 1,394$2.65
Poland 1,106$2.00
Switzerland 241$1.46
Korea, Republic of 617$1.43
Saudi Arabia 704$1.42
China 436$1.35
Turkey 704$0.77
Russian Federation 362$0.73
Pakistan 644$0.68
Thailand 161$0.40
Mexico 302$0.29
Viet Nam 322$0.23
Nigeria 67$0.18
Egypt 201$0.16
Algeria 134$0.12
Morocco 40$0.02

How much is criteo.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,331,712.83

Where is criteo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
178.250.0.87
ASN:
AS44788 
ISP:
Criteo SA 
Server Location:
Paris
A8
France
 

Other sites hosted on 178.250.0.87

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does criteo.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1647 ms) 53 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://use.typekit.net/bof3vei.js
http://www.criteo.com/scripts/slimmage.min.js
http://code.jquery.com/jquery.min.js
http://netdna.bootstrapcdn.com/bootstrap/3.1.1/js/bootstrap.min.js
http://www.criteo.com/js/bundle.js
http://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/slick-carousel/1.5.9/slick.min.js
http://cdn.pardot.com/pi.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.criteo.com/css/bundle.css
http://www.criteo.com/css/app.min.css
http://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/slick-carousel/1.5.9/slick.min.css
http://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/slick-carousel/1.5.9/slick-theme.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://use.typekit.net/bof3vei.js (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PC3HLX (15 minutes)
http://dnn506yrbagrg.cloudfront.net/pages/scripts/0034/9974.js?413614 (60 minutes)
http://www.criteo.com/css/app.min.css (60 minutes)
http://www.criteo.com/css/bundle.css (60 minutes)
http://www.criteo.com/fonts/2ACCEC_0_0.woff (60 minutes)
http://www.criteo.com/fonts/2ACCEC_1_0.woff (60 minutes)
http://www.criteo.com/fonts/criteo-icons.woff (60 minutes)
http://www.criteo.com/js/app.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.criteo.com/js/bundle.js (60 minutes)
http://www.criteo.com/scripts/slimmage.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about ***% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…k.com/GoCriteo" class="js-socialContainer-trigger"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.cri…om/contact-us/">Contact Us</a> and 12 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 14.6KiB (24% reduction).

Compressing http://www.criteo.com/media/3482/logoreel-surveymonkey.png could save 1.5KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://www.criteo.com/media/3513/mango_logo.png could save 1.3KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://www.criteo.com/media/3484/logoreel-fsa-store.png could save 1.2KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://www.criteo.com/media/3479/logoreel-clarks.png could save 1.2KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://www.criteo.com/media/3480/logoreel-yahoo.png could save 1.2KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.criteo.com/media/3511/bookingcom_logo.png could save 1.2KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://www.criteo.com/media/3509/airfrance_logo.png could save 1.2KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://www.criteo.com/media/3481/logoreel-lenovo.png could save 1.1KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://www.criteo.com/media/3512/shoescom_logo.png could save 1.1KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://www.criteo.com/media/3514/dell_logo.png could save 1.1KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://www.criteo.com/media/3515/ebay_logo.png could save 1KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://www.criteo.com/media/3510/apartments_logo.png could save 865B (27% reduction).
Compressing http://www.criteo.com/media/3478/logoreel-cheapoair.png could save 814B (16% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 746B (11% reduction).

Minifying http://www.criteo.com/ could save 746B (11% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  47
Vendor reliability:
  47
Privacy:
  47
Child safety:
  48

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

criteo.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

criteo.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to criteo.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Age: 164
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Wed, 08 Mar 2017 22:56:12 GMT
Expires: Wed, 08 Mar 2017 22:56:12 GMT
Last-Modified: Tue, 28 Feb 2017 12:31:25 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.7 (Ubuntu)
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
X-Varnish: 295178 32773
Content-Length: 29489
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-06-17
Domain Age:
11 years 8 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ascio.com...
Domain Name: criteo.com
Registry Domain ID: 171550792_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ascio.com
Registrar URL: http://www.ascio.com
Updated Date: 2016-06-15T09:59:22Z
Creation Date: 2005-06-17T13:39:17Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-06-17T17:39:17Z
Registrar: Ascio Technologies, Inc
Registrar IANA ID: 106
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2070159370
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp
Domain Status: OK
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Administration Domaines
Registrant Organization: Criteo SA
Registrant Street: 32 rue blanche
Registrant City: Paris
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 75009
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.140402290
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +33.149965417
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Administration Domaines
Admin Organization: Criteo SA
Admin Street: 32 rue blanche
Admin City: Paris
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 75009
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.140402290
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +33.149965417
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: CRITEO
Tech Street: 32 rue Blanche
Tech City: Paris
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 75009
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.140402290
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +33.140402230
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.criteo.com
Name Server: ns13.criteo.com
Name Server: ns17.criteo.com
Name Server: ns4.criteo.com
Name Server: ns6.criteo.com
Name Server: ns8.criteo.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-03-08T22:45:09 UTC <<<

The data in Ascio Technologies' WHOIS database is provided
by Ascio Technologies for information purposes only. By submitting
a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purpose. In addition, you agree not to:
(a) use the data to allow, enable, or otherwise support any marketing
activities, regardless of the medium used. Such media include but are
not limited to e-mail, telephone, facsimile, postal mail, SMS, and
wireless alerts; or
(b) use the data to enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that sendqueries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.
(c) sell or redistribute the data except insofar as it has been
incorporated into a value-added product or service that does not permit
the extraction of a substantial portion of the bulk data from the value-added
product or service for use by other parties.
Ascio Technologies reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
Ascio Technologies cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided.
By accessing and using Ascio Technologies WHOIS service, you agree to these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CRITEO.COM
Registrar: ASCIO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. DANMARK - FILIAL AF ASCIO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. USA
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 106
Whois Server: whois.ascio.com
Referral URL: http://www.ascio.com
Name Server: NS1.CRITEO.COM
Name Server: NS13.CRITEO.COM
Name Server: NS17.CRITEO.COM
Name Server: NS4.CRITEO.COM
Name Server: NS6.CRITEO.COM
Name Server: NS8.CRITEO.COM
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 15-jun-2016
Creation Date: 17-jun-2005
Expiration Date: 17-jun-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 08 Mar 2017 22:45:00 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 280 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
criteo.com widget